An Chi Hotel

  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Paid shuttle service
  • Air conditioning

Located within 5 minutes' walk of Cua Hang Giay Nike Le Van Sy, the comfortable An Chi Hotel Ho Chi Minh City has a terrace. This Ho Chi Minh City hotel lies in the Phu Nhuan district, approximately 2 km from such cultural sights as the FITO Museum of Traditional Vietnamese Medicine.

There are 14 rooms comprising a balcony and a terrace. They come with free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as such comforts as air conditioning. They are furnished with sound-proof windows, and also come with a mini fridge bar. Extras include a hair dryer and towels offered in the private bathrooms with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

While staying at the Chi Ho Chi Minh City, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Yeebo Seafood & Hot Pot Restaurant, located merely a 6-minute walk away, or Saigon's Best Coffee at a 7-minute walking distance.

Around a 10-minute drive from the monumental Central Post Office, the hotel is also nearly 20 minutes' walk from the White Rabbit Amusement Park. As a plus for business travellers, the floor skyscraper "Bitexco Financial Tower" is 4.3 km away. The Dam Sen Park is about a 15-minute drive away, and Hoa Hung train station is situated a short way from the accommodation. Nha tho Ba Chuong bus stop, offering a direct link to the city attractions and main places, is a mere 400 metres from this Ho Chi Minh City hotel.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near An Chi Hotel Ho Chi Minh City
5H Garden
Mobile-only price

5H Garden

8.3
Very Good 266 reviews
136 m from property
USD 19 USD 17
per night
The Alcove Library Hotel
Mobile-only price

The Alcove Library Hotel

484 m from property
USD 34 USD 31
per night
Hoa Dong Duong Hotel
Mobile-only price

Hoa Dong Duong Hotel

5.5
Decent 27 reviews
738 m from property
USD 9 USD 8
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Tan Son Nhat Air International Airport
    4.1 km

    Train stations

    Hoa Hung Train Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid shuttle service

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • 24-hour security
    • Luggage storage
    • Currency exchange
    • Barber shop
    • Room service
    • Grocery shopping service

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Mini-bar
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key card access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Is the airport close to the An Chi Hotel?
      The An Chi Hotel is placed within a 10-minute drive from Tan Son Nhat International airport.
    • Is there an airport transfer provided by An Chi Hotel?
      Yes, An Chi Hotel can arrange a bus shuttle.
    • What is the time period for check-in and check-out at An Chi Hotel?
      Guests can check in from 13:00 to 23:30 and check out from 11:00 to 12:00.
    • 🔤
      What languages does the staff speak at the hotel?
      The staff of the hotel can help you in English, Russian, and Vietnamese.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Tan Son Nhat Air International Airport
    4.1 km

    Train stations

    Hoa Hung Train Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    An Chi Hotel Ho Chi Minh City

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close